click to call
NationalNumber1300 798 6301800 GENUINE Western Australia Queensland New South Wales Victoria South Australia
SYDNEY PARRAMATTA NSW
12/83 George Street, Parramatta, NSW 2150
LIVERPOOL NSW
Level 2, 215-219 George Street LIVERPOOL NSW 2170
NEWCASTLE, NSW
6 Portside Crescent, Mint Business Centre, Maryville 2293 NSW
WOLLONGONG, NSW
Suite 1, Ground Floor, Enterprise 1 Innovation Campus, Squires Way North Wollongong NSW 2500 Australia
PENRITH, NSW
Level 1, 331 High Street, PENRITH NSW 2750
NORTH SHORE, NSW
Suite 2, Level 3, 828 Pacific Highway, Gordon NSW 2072
BLACKTOWN, NSW
10-12 Flushcombe Rd, Blacktown NSW 2148
PYMBLE, NSW
Level 2 25 Ryde Road PYMBLE NSW 2073
GOSFORD, NSW
28 William Street (The Masonic Centre - next to the Imperial Shopping Centre, directly opposite Kibble Park) GOSFORD NSW 2250
CHATSWOOD, NSW
Level 13, 465 Victoria Ave, CHATSWOOD NSW 2067
SYDNEY, NSW
170 Phillip St, Sydney NSW 2000 (Law Society of NSW, Library on Level 1)
PERTH
Suite 7, 342 Albany Highway,
Victoria Park WA 6100
JOONDALUP (serviced)
15 Barron Parade Joondalup WA 6027
CANNING VALE
First Floor, Suite 11 288 Amherst Road Canning Vale WA 6155
GERALDTON, WA
184 Marine Tce, GERALDTON WA 6530
MANDURAH, WA
17/38 Tuckey St, MANDURAH WA 6210
ALBANY, WA
222 Chester Pass Rd ALBANY WA 6330
Brisbane
Building 1, Kings Row, Level 2, 52 McDougall Street MILTON QLD 4064
FORTITUDE VALLEY, QLD
Level 8, 757 Ann Street, Fortitude Valley QLD 4006
BROOKWATER (IPSWICH AREA)
5/22 Magnolia Drive, Brookwater QLD 4300
GOLD COAST, QLD
155 Varsity Parade, Varsity Lakes, Gold Coast, 4227
EIGHT MILE PLANTS (LOGAN AREA) QLD
Building 6, 2404 Logan Road, Eight Mile Plains, 4113
MURARRIE, QLD
Building 1, 747 Lytton Road, Murarrie, 4172
GREENSLOPES QLD
138 Juliette Street, Greenslopes, 4120
CABOOLTURE
4/29-31 King St, CABOOLTURE, QLD 4510
TOOWOOMBA,QLD (SERVICED ADDITIONAL)
58-62 Water Street South Toowoomba QLD 4350

Privacy Policy

At HERE LEGAL PTY LTD, we recognise the importance of individuals’ privacy. Our policy for the management of personal information is set out on this page. It is our intention to always comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).
This privacy policy uses the definitions of “personal information” and “sensitive information” which are provided in the Privacy Act.

HERE LEGAL PTY LTD also complies with the Spam Act 2003, which deals with restrictions on sending emails.

Collection and purpose
We may collect personal information from you in the course of dealing with us and from our  website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.  

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best possible customer service. The provision of some personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of our website.

Use and disclosure of information
We collect and use personal information for our business purposes. The main purposes for which we collect and use information are:

  • to provide our clients with legal services
  • where the information was given to us for another specific purpose (such as a job application), for that purpose
  • in respect of our website, to respond to any requests made and for statistical, web development and internal purposes
  • to carry out identity verification
  • for our own internal, relationship and marketing purposes (however, we always provide a choice to “opt out” of receiving direct marketing or related communications from us); and
  • for a related purpose, where the individual concerned would reasonably expect us to use it for that related purpose.

We only disclose personal information:

  • with the consent of the individual concerned
  • as otherwise permitted by the APPs; or
  • as required or permitted by law or court or tribunal order.

HERE LEGAL PTY LTD is also bound by professional obligations in respect of confidentiality.

Security
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.  We take all reasonable steps to protect against the disclosure of your personal information.

Complaints procedure
If you have a complaint or concern regarding our Privacy Policy or believe we are in breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us on the details set out above.  Our representatives will aim to process your complaint within a reasonable time after its receipt.

T: (08) 6169 1864
F: (08) 9200 5741

E: lawyers@herelegal.com.au

A: Level 1, 7 Tully Road EAST PERTH WA 6004